Basic Information
Site Rules
Directions
Running a Team
Magic Guidelines
Past Winners
Scoring
Boffer
Non-Boffer
War Maneuvers

 

 

 

Past Winners

 

Queen Meg of Chimeron

Jarrod & Kara of Folkestone

Peregrine of Tuath Fasach

Barrett of the Eclipse

McKrye & Shane of Chimeron

Blade of Folkestone

Makhta of the West

Queen of Hearts Winners

1994 - Steel of Folkestone
1995 - Sarabette
1996 - Rhohe
1997 - Lorner
1998 - Rowan
1999 - Stryker
2000 - Makhta
2001 - Tarnisha
2002 - Radstar
2003 - Katasha
2004 - Liselle

Best Champions

1994 - Callin of Folkestone
1995 - Daniel Roseblade
1996 - Eldritch of the Freehold
1997 - Topknot of Folkestone
1998 - Peregrine of Tuath Fasach
1999 - Topknot of Folkestone
2000 - Makhta
2001 - Panther of the Southern Wastes
2002 - Blade of Folkestone
2003 - Blade of Grimloch
2004 - Guilliam of Grimloch

Best Generals

1994 - Jarrod of Folkestone
1995 - Peregrine of Tuath Fasach
1996 - Alanom of the Eclipse
1997 - Shane of Chimeron
1998 - McKrye of Chimeron
1999 - Heron of Chimeron
2000 - Sebudai
2001 - Cinnabar
2002 - Lucas of Chimeron
2003 - Slaader of Grimloch
2004 - Kwartz of Folkestone

Best Seneschals

1994 - Queen Meg of Chimeron
1995 - Rebecca Silver of Chimeron
1996 - Reed
1997 - Chandana
1998 - Tuck of Chimeron
1999 - Amber
2000 - Jack
2001 - Kerowyne
2002 - Myrddin
2003 - Phoenix
2004 - Vawn

Best Castellans

2002 - Savyne
2003 - Tarnisha
2004 - Rakeal

 

Boffer Tournaments

One Woman Tourney

1994 - Queen Meg
1995 - Katasha
1996 - Makhta
1997 - Katasha
1998 - Queen Meg
1999 - Sapphire
2000 - Twenaria
2001 - Toshi Liru
2002 - Sapphire
2003 - Phoenix
2004 - Phoenix

One Man Tourney

1994 - Topknot
1995 - Peregrine
1996 - Peregrine
1997 - Callin
1998 - Topknot
1999 - Eldritch
2000 - Eric Quickfists
2001 - Owen McKrye
2002 - Kwartz
2003 - Veros
2004 - Rohde

Couples' Tourney

1994 - Jarrod & Kara
1995 - Peregrine & Bronwyn
1996 - Jarrod & Kara
1997 - Jarrod & Kara
1998 - Jarrod & Kara
1999 - Blade & Katasha
2000 - Sir McKrye & Brynn
2001 - Tomokato & MoonSumGai
2002 - Damion & Katasha
2003 - Jarrod & Kara
2004 - Amergin & Porunn

Knights' & Squires Tourney

1999 - Sir Gonfv & Squire Actaeon
2000 - Sir Lucas & Squire Aeston
2001 - Sir Randal & Squire Alexander
2002 - Sir Radstar & Squire Mestoph
2003 - Sir Avendar & Squire Owen
2004 - Sir Radstar & Squire Mestoph

Mages' Tournament

1994 (Healers) - Natasha
1994 (Mages) - Randall
1995 (Healer) - Dirk
1995 (Mages) - Heron
1996 (Healers) - Tuck
1996 (Mages) - Topknot
1997 (Healers) - Kethrellen
1997 (Mages) - Killian
1998 (Healers) - Fynne
1998 (Mages) - Tetch
1999 - Bright
2000 - Bright
2001 - Scratch
2002 - Baba
2003 - Aelias
2004 - Cain

RATs' Tourney

1994 - Topknot
1995 - Blak
1996 - Topknot
1997 - Stryker
1998 - Amica's RAT
1999 - Stryker
2000 - Crow
2001 - Shido
2002 - Styker
2003 - Baba
2004 - Nikolai

Rangers' Tourney

1995 - Peregrine
1996 - Ranger
1997 - Cinnabar
1998 - Ragnar
1999 - Ranger
2000 - Zeek
2001 - Zeek
2002 - Qualoch
2003 - Zeek
2004 - Ragnar

Boffer Archery Tourney

1994 - Targret Arkenstone
1995 - Blade
1996 - Blade
1997 - Blade
1998 - Blade
1999 - Sebudai
2000 - Kaz
2001 - Kaz
2002 - Jarrod
2003 - Kaz
2004 - Kaz

Dicky Weapons of Doom

2002 - Zula
2003 - Zula
2004 - Gryffin

Daggers

1999 - Panther
2000 - Matthew
2001 - Seraph
2002 - Artex
2003 - Liselle
2004 - Artex

Single Short

1999 - Killian
2000 - Rob Scarlett
2001 - Rob Scarlett
2002 - Killian
2003 - Rob Scarlett
2004 - Rob Scarlett

Florentine

1999 - Aslan
2000 - Panther
2001 - Lysis
2002 - Lysis
2003 - Panther
2004 - Callin

Sword and Shield

1999 - Shield Boy
2000 - Owen
2001 - PJ
2002 - Zebo
2003 - PJ
2004 - Randolph

Hand and a Half

1999 - Barrett
2000 - Barrett
2001 - Curlyson
2002 - Steel
2003 - Kaleb
2004 - Curly

Duncan's Challenge

2002 - Barrett
2003 - Kwartz
2004 - Blade

5-Person Tournament

1999 - Topknot/Jarrod/Callin/Blade/Stryker
2000 - Makhta's team
2001 - Lysis' Team
2002 - Blade/Stryker/Callin/Steel/Kwartz
2003 - Jarrod/Blade/PJ/Callin/Kwartz
2004 - Blade/Guilliam/Rhode/Randolph/Jaha

Newbies' Tourney

1994 - Troy
1995 - Cecil
1996 - Keta
1997 - Solaris
1998 - Pitar
1999 - Arkimura
2000 - James
2001 - Jareth
2002 - Gaidin
2003 - Dahal
2004 - Chan

War Maneuvers

Blood Bowl

1994 - Steel's Team
1995 - Sarabette's Team
1996 - Rhohe's Team
1997 - Reed's Team
1998 - Rowan's Team
1999 - Stryker's Team
2000 - Makhta's Team
2001 - Phoenix's Team
2002 - Radstar's Team
2003 - Katasha's Team
2004 - Liselle's Team

Field Battle

1994 - Myst's Team
1995 - Sarabette's Team
1996 - Rhohe's Team
1997 - Lorner's Team
1998 - Rowan's Team
1999 - Stryker's Team
2000 - Makhta's Team
2001 - Tarnisha's Team
2002 - Radstar's Team
2003 - Katasha's Team
2004 - Liselle's Team

Bridge Battle

1994 - Myst's Team
1995 - Sarabette's Team
1996 - Rhohe's Team
1997 - Lorner's Team
1998 - Rowan's Team
1999 - Makhta's Team
2000 - Makhta's Team
2001 - Tarnisha's Team
2002 - Radstar's Team
2003 - Twenaria's Team
2004 - Decion's Team

Wizard War

2001 - Lysis' Team
2002 - Radstar's Team
2003 - Twenaria's Team
2004 - Liselle's Team

Capture the Flag

1994 - Steel's Team
1995 - Sarabette's Team
1996 - Rhohe's Team
1997 - Reed's Team
1998 - Rowan's Team
1999 - Stryker's Team
2000 - Dirk's Team
2001 - Tarnisha's Team
2002 - Radstar's Team
2003 - Katasha's Team
2004 - Liselle's Team

Rhiassan Live Chess

1996 - Tiana's Team
1997 - Lorner's Team
1998 - Simoon's Team
1999 - Stryker's Team
2000 - Makhta's Team
2001 - Tarnisha's Team
2002 - Radstar's Team
2003 - Twenaria's Team
2004 - Liselle's Team

Monster Chess

2001 - Savyne
2002 - Radstar's Team
2003 - Twenaria's Team
2004 - Liselle's Team

Kill the Queen

1997 - Lorner's Team
1998 - Rowan's Team
1999 - Stryker's Team
2000 - Dirk's Team
2001 - Savyne's Team
2002 - Radstar's Team
2003 - Katasha's Team
2004 - Liselle's Team

Fetch (formerly hunting maneuvers)

1995 - Woodhaven's Team (Thief Hunt)
1996 - Rhohe's Team (Assassin Hunt)
1997 - Lorner's Team
1998 - Simoon's Team
1999 - Makhta's Team
2000 - Zula's Team
2002 - Artex's Team
2003 - Twenaria's Team
2004 - Liselle's Team

Castle Siege

1994 - Steel's Team (using Periden Fort)
2003 - Katasha's Team
2004 - Decion's Team

Castle Defense

1994 - Myst's Team (using Periden Fort)
2003 - Katasha's Team
2004 - Decion's Team

The Folkestone Challenge

2000 - Makhta's Team
2001 - Phoenix's Team
2002 - Radstar's Team
2003 - Katasha's Team
2004 - Decion's Team

Team Grand Melee

1994 - Steel's Team
1995 - Sarabette's Team
1996 - Rhohe's Team
1997 - Lorner's Team
1998 - Rowan's Team
1999 - Artex's Team
2000 - Dirk's Team
2001 - Tarnisha's Team
2002 - Radstar's Team
2003 - Katasha's Team
2004 - Liselle's Team

Queen's War

1994 - Steel's Team
1995 - Rebecca Silver's Team
1996 - Rhohe's Team
1997 - Lorner's Team
1998 - Rowan's Team
1999 - Stryker's Team
2000 - Makhta's team
2001 - Lysis' Team
2002 - Radstar's Team
2003 - Katasha's Team
2004 - Liselle's Team

The following War Maneuvers have been discontinued

Man Hunt

1994 - Steel's Team
1996 - Shoshana's Team
1997 - Lorner's Team
1999 - Stryker's Team
2000 - Makhta's Team
2001 - Tarnisha's Team
2002 - Radstar's Team

Lion Battle

2001 - Tarnisha's Team

Mage War

1997 - Lorner's Team
1998 - Rowan's Team
1999 - Stryker's Team
2000 - Zula's Team

Quests

1995 - Sarabette's team (Maiden Quest)
1996 - Rhohe's Team (Monster Quest)
1997 - Anne's Team (Marshal Quest)
1999 - Artex's Team (Seneschal's Quest)

Champion's Revenge

1996 - Woodhaven's Team
1997 - Reed's Team
1998 - Rowan's Team
1999 - Makhta's Team

Ultimate Magic (didn't work out as hoped)

1995 - Sarabette's Team
1996 - Tiana's Team

Gauntlet (too much time to set up & run)

1996 - Rhohe's Team

Western Flank (not.... popular enough)

1998 - Rowan's Team

Road Battle (too much like bridge battle)

1998 - Santori's Team

Non-Boffer Competitions

Engineers' Tourney

2003 - Cecil and Crew

Jesters' Tourney

2001 - Callin
2002 - Gryf
2003 - Gryf
2004 - Dahal

Trapper

2002 - Tetch
2003 - Zula/Baba
2004 - Higer

Scavenger

2002 - Kyomi
2003 - Kyomi
2004 - Sasha

Real Archery Tourney

1994 - Pedraic
1995 - Audric
1996 - Deitrich of Woodhaven
1997 - Nate
1998 - Santori
1999 - Garrack
2000 - Nate of Fenmere
2001 - Croythar
2002 - Croythar
2003 - Owen
2004 - Mikhail

Real Knife Throw

1994 - Remissil
1995 - Sem
1996 - Gatecrasher
1997 - Gonf
1998 - Zula
1999 - Aethelwulf
2000 - Sir Gonf
2001 - Paco
2002 - Samuel Raeth
2003 - Kaji
2004 - Nate

Strongman

2001 - Yoshida
2002 - Magnus
2003 - Kwartz
2004 - Crow

Running Competition

1994 - Nathan
1995 - Diamond
1996 - Lorner
1997 - Relkin
1998 - Lorner
1999 - Lorner
2000 - Humphery
2001 - Scratch
2002 - Tivadar
2003 - Kaji
2004 - Nikolai

Foam-Smith

1997 - Chakra
1998 - Chakra
1999 - Chakra
2000 - Jellybean
2001 - Sasha of Folkestone
2002 - Chakra
2003 - Nazier
2004 - Avendar

Shieldsmith

2004 - Guilliam

Armourer

1998 - Niko
1999 - Decion
2000 - Sir Sean
2001 - Yoshida
2002 - Blade
2003 - Owen
2004 - Decion

Dance Competition

2002 - Shalindra
2003 - Rhiannon & Kwartz
2004 - Shalindra

Bardic Competition

1994 - Willow
1995 - Myrrh
1996 - Willow
1997 - Amica
1998 - Folkestone
1999 - Tetch
2000 - Makhta
2001 - Fiona
2002 - Kierdan Archer
2003 - Dahal & Damien
2004 - Bouquet & Dahal

Garb Competition

1994 - Valvardia
1995 - Cassa
1996 - Vista
1997 - Queen Meg
1998 - Saveen
1999 - Norma Hernandez-Breault
2000 - Makhta's Team
2001 - Gwendolyn
2002 - Tiara
2003 - Rhiannon
2004 - Twenaria & Fynne (tie)

Best Banner & Heraldry for four True Supporters

1994 - Willow's Team
1995 - Woodhaven's Team
1996 - Woodhaven's Team
1997 - Reed's Team
1998 - Rathkeale
1999 - Makhta's Team
2000 - Makhta's Team
2001 - Savyne's Team
2002 - Tiara's Team
2003 - Twenaria's Team
2004 - Liselle's Team

The following Non-Boff Competitions have been discontinued

Cartography

2002 - Tiara

Shot Put

1994 - Martel
2000 - Angus

Tavern Wench

1997 - Lady Cassia
1998 - Aeston
1999 - Aeston

Real Javelin Throw

1994 - Grizzly
1995 - Elindil
1996 - Kail
1997 - Solomon
1998 - Lucifer
1999 - Kaleb

Bughouse

1994 - Peregrine and Seirik

Labyrinth

1994 - Sir Pyr Thalax

Chess

1994 - Troy

Realms Diplomacy

1995 - Peregrine
1996 - Peregrine ,/dd>

Runic Scrabble

1995 - Randall the Light
1996 - Eric

Realms Pictionary

1995 - Diamond and Shoshana
1996 - Rhohe and Carmen

Servant

1996 - Caracal

Best Tenting Site

1995 - Woodhaven
1996 - Woodhaven
1997 - Reed
1998 - Simoon
1999 - Makhta's Team
2000 - Zula's Team
2001 - Phoenix's Team
2002 - Radstar's Team
2003 - Twenaria's Team